• September 19
  • October 19
  • November 19
  • December 19
  • January 20
  • February 20
  • March 20
  • April 20
  • May 20
  • June 20
  • July 20
  • August 20
  • September 20

01

September
Sunday

Formula 1 - Belgian Grand Prix

The unpredicatble weather of the Ardennes can make for an exciting race at the Spa-Franchorchamps circuit.

04

September
Wednesday

Ashes - 4th Test

The Ashes series continues at Old Trafford in Manchester, can Australia defend the trophy?

06

September
Friday

England v Italy

St James' Park

07

September
Saturday

England v Bulgaria

European Championship Qualifying

08

September
Sunday

Formula 1 - Italian Grand Prix

The home race of Ferrari and their enthusiastic fans, the Tifosi, makes for an electric atmosphere at the Autodromo Nazionale Monza near Milan

10

September
Tuesday

England v Kosovo

European Championship Qualifying

11

September
Wednesday

St Leger

Enjoy the spectacle of the worlds oldest classic, the St Leger, at the 4 day festival at the Doncaster Racecourse in South Yorkshire

12

September
Thursday

Ashes - 5th Test

The Ashes series reaches its climax at the Oval in London, can Australia defend the trophy?

13

September
Friday

Goodwood Revival

Experience the roar of the golden age of motor racing, as racing cars and motorcycles from 1948-1966 take to the circuit at the Goodwood circuit

17

September
Tuesday

Napoli v Liverpool

Stadio San Paolo Naples

17

September
Tuesday

Chelsea v Valencia

Stamford Bridge London

18

September
Wednesday

Olympiacos v Tottenham

Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis Piraeus

 

18

September
Wednesday

Shakhtar Donetsk v Man. City

OSK Metalist Stadion Kharkiv

 

19

September
Thursday

Frankfurt v Arsenal

Frankfurt Stadion Frankfurt am Main

 

19

September
Thursday

Wolves v Braga

Molineux Wolverhampton

 

19

September
Thursday

Man. United v Astana

Old Trafford Manchester

 

 

20

September
Friday

Rugby World Cup

Japan

21

September
Saturday

Vitality T20 Finals

Experience the most exhilarating atmosphere in domestic cricket at the Vitality T20 finals at Edbgaston in Birmingham

21

September
Saturday

Arsenal v Aston Villa

21

September
Saturday

Chelsea v Liverpool

22

September
Sunday

Formula 1 - Singapore Grand Prix

As the inaugural F1 night race, Singapore's bright lights and tight city streets make for an exciting spectacle in this island city-state

28

September
Saturday

Manchester United v Arsenal

28

September
Saturday

Everton v Manchester City

01

October
Tuesday

Tottenham v Bayern

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium London

 

01

October
Tuesday

Man. City v Dinamo Zagreb

City of Manchester Stadium Manchester

 

02

October
Wednesday

Liverpool v Salzburg

Anfield Liverpool

 

02

October
Wednesday

LOSC v Chelsea

Stade Pierre Mauroy Villeneuve d'Ascq

03

October
Thursday

AZ Alkmaar v Man. United

ADO DEN HAAG STADIUM Den Haag

 

03

October
Thursday

Beşiktaş v Wolves

Vodafone Park Istanbul

 

03

October
Thursday

Arsenal v Standard Liège

Arsenal Stadium London

06

October
Sunday

Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe

Europe's most prestigious horse race, and second richest turf race, held at the Longchamp Racecourse in Paris

11

October
Friday

Czech Republic v England

European Championship Qualifying

13

October
Sunday

Formula 1 - Japanese Grand Prix

Watch the drivers push it to the limit at Suzuka, one of the most challenging circuits on the modern F1 calendar

14

October
Monday

Bulgaria v England

European Championship Qualifying

17

October
Thursday

London Bierfest

Old Billingsgate Market gets transformed into a traditional buzzing Oktoberfest, with live music, dancing and other entertainment

18

October
Friday

Bristol Bears v Bath Rugby

Ashton Gate

19

October
Saturday

Exeter Chiefs v Harlequins

Sandy Park

19

October
Saturday

Sale Sharks v Gloucester Rugby

AJ Bell Stadium

19

October
Saturday

Saracens v Northampton Saints

Allianz Park

19

October
Saturday

Worcester Warriors v Leicester Tigers

Sixways

19

October
Saturday

Manchester United v Liverpool

20

October
Sunday

Wasps v London Irish

Ricoh Arena

22

October
Tuesday

Tottenham v Crvena zvezda

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium London

 

22

October
Tuesday

Man. City v Atalanta

City of Manchester Stadium Manchester

23

October
Wednesday

Ajax v Chelsea

Johan Cruijff ArenA Amsterdam

 

23

October
Wednesday

Genk v Liverpool

KRC Genk Arena Genk

 

24

October
Thursday

Slovan Bratislava v Wolves

Národný futbalový štadión Bratislava

 

24

October
Thursday

Partizan v Man. United

Stadion FK Partizan Belgrade

 

24

October
Thursday

Arsenal v Vitória SC

Arsenal Stadium London

 

25

October
Friday

Bath Rugby v Exeter Chiefs

The Rec

26

October
Saturday

Gloucester Rugby v Wasps

Kingsholm

26

October
Saturday

Harlequins v Bristol Bears

Twickenham Stoop

26

October
Saturday

London Irish v Sale Sharks

Madejski Stadium

26

October
Saturday

Northampton Saints v Worcester Warriors

Franklin’s Gardens

26

October
Saturday

Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur

26

October
Saturday

Manchester City v Aston Villa

27

October
Sunday

Formula 1 - Mexican Grand Prix

Party with the Mexican fans in Mexico City, as the 2019 F1 seasons powers towards its climax

27

October
Sunday

Leicester Tigers v Saracens

Welford Road

01

November
Friday

Northampton Saints v Harlequins

Franklin’s Gardens

01

November
Friday

Bristol Bears v Sale Sharks

Ashton Gate

02

November
Saturday

Leicester Tigers v Gloucester Rugby

Welford Road

02

November
Saturday

Saracens v London Irish

Allianz Park

02

November
Saturday

Wasps v Bath Rugby

Ricoh Arena

02

November
Saturday

Aston Villa v Liverpool

02

November
Saturday

Everton v Tottenham Hotspur

03

November
Sunday

Formula 1 - United States Grand Prix

Expererience Formula 1 US style at the Circuit of the Americas in Austin, Texas, the first purpose built F1 circuit in North America

03

November
Sunday

Worcester Warriors v Exeter Chiefs

Sixways

05

November
Tuesday

Liverpool v Genk

Anfield Liverpool

05

November
Tuesday

Chelsea v Ajax

Stamford Bridge London

 

06

November
Wednesday

Vitória SC v Arsenal

Estádio D. Afonso Henriques Guimaraes

06

November
Wednesday

Crvena zvezda v Tottenham

Stadion Rajko Mitić Belgrade

 

06

November
Wednesday

Atalanta v Man. City

Stadio San Siro Milan

 

07

November
Thursday

Wolves v Slovan Bratislava

Molineux Wolverhampton

 

07

November
Thursday

Man. United v Partizan

Old Trafford Manchester

08

November
Friday

Sale Sharks v Wasps

AJ Bell Stadium

09

November
Saturday

Bath Rugby v Northampton Saints

The Rec

09

November
Saturday

Gloucester Rugby v Saracens

Kingsholm

09

November
Saturday

Harlequins v Worcester Warriors

Twickenham Stoop

09

November
Saturday

Liverpool v Manchester City

10

November
Sunday

London Irish v Leicester Tigers

Madejski Stadium

10

November
Sunday

Exeter Chiefs v Bristol Bears

Sandy Park

11

November
Monday

ATP Finals

Watch the top 8 tennis players compete for the end of season honours at the O2 Arena in London

14

November
Thursday

England v Montenegro

European Championship Qualifying

17

November
Sunday

Kosovo v England

European Championship Qualifying

23

November
Saturday

Manchester City v Chelsea

26

November
Tuesday

Tottenham v Olympiacos

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium London

 

26

November
Tuesday

Man. City v Shakhtar Donetsk

City of Manchester Stadium Manchester

 

27

November
Wednesday

Valencia v Chelsea

Camp de Mestalla Valencia

27

November
Wednesday

Liverpool v Napoli

Anfield Liverpool

28

November
Thursday

Astana v Man. United

Astana Arena Nur–Sultan

 

28

November
Thursday

Braga v Wolves

Estádio Municipal de Braga Braga

 

28

November
Thursday

Arsenal v Frankfurt

Arsenal Stadium London

 

29

November
Friday

Bath Rugby V Saracens

The Rec

30

November
Saturday

Exeter Chiefs v Wasps

Sandy Park

30

November
Saturday

Northampton Saints v Leicester Tigers

Franklin’s Gardens

30

November
Saturday

Worcester Warriors v Sale Sharks

Sixways

30

November
Saturday

Manchester United v Aston Villa

01

December
Sunday

Formula 1 - Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

The final race of the 2019 season, will Lewis Hamilton have wrapped up his 6th World Title, or will it all be still to play for at Yas Marina

01

December
Sunday

Bristol Bears v London Irish

Ashton Gate

01

December
Sunday

Harlequins v Gloucester Rugby

Twickenham Stoop

03

December
Tuesday

Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur

04

December
Wednesday

Chelsea v Aston Villa

04

December
Wednesday

Liverpool v Everton

07

December
Saturday

Everton v Chelsea

07

December
Saturday

Manchester City v Manchester United

10

December
Tuesday

Salzburg v Liverpool

Red Bull Arena Salzburg

 

10

December
Tuesday

Chelsea v LOSC

Stamford Bridge London

 

11

December
Wednesday

Dinamo Zagreb v Man. City

Stadion Maksimir Zagreb

11

December
Wednesday

Bayern v Tottenham

Football Arena Munich Munich

 

12

December
Thursday

Standard Liège v Arsenal

Stade Maurice Dufrasne Liege

 

12

December
Thursday

Man. United v AZ Alkmaar

Old Trafford Manchester

 

12

December
Thursday

Wolves v Beşiktaş

Molineux Wolverhampton

 

 

14

December
Saturday

Arsenal v Manchester City

14

December
Saturday

Manchester United v Everton

20

December
Friday

Gloucester Rugby v Worcester Warriors

Kingsholm

21

December
Saturday

Leicester Tigers v Exeter Chiefs

Welford Road

21

December
Saturday

Sale Sharks v Northampton Saints

AJ Bell Stadium

21

December
Saturday

Saracens v Bristol Bears

Allianz Park

21

December
Saturday

Wasps v Harlequins

Ricoh Arena

21

December
Saturday

Everton v Arsenal

21

December
Saturday

Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea

22

December
Sunday

London Irish v Bath Rugby

Madejski Stadium

27

December
Friday

Bristol Bears v Wasps

Ashton Gate

28

December
Saturday

Northampton Saints v Gloucester Rugby

Franklin’s Gardens

28

December
Saturday

Bath Rugby v Sale Sharks

The Rec

28

December
Saturday

Worcester Warriors v London Irish

Sixways

28

December
Saturday

Arsenal v Chelsea

28

December
Saturday

Harlequins v Leicester Tigers

Twickenham Stadium

29

December
Sunday

Exeter Chiefs v Saracens

Sandy Park

01

January
Wednesday

Arsenal v Manchester United

01

January
Wednesday

Manchester City v Everton

03

January
Friday

Sale Sharks v Harlequins

AJ Bell Stadium

04

January
Saturday

Gloucester Rugby v Bath Rugby

Kingsholm

04

January
Saturday

Leicester Tigers v Bristol Bears

Welford Road

04

January
Saturday

Saracens v Worcester Warriors

Allianz Park

05

January
Sunday

London Irish v Exeter Chiefs

Madejski Stadium

05

January
Sunday

Wasps v Northampton Saints

Ricoh Arena

11

January
Saturday

Aston Villa v Manchester City

11

January
Saturday

Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool

18

January
Saturday

Liverpool v Manchester United

22

January
Wednesday

Chelsea v Arsenal

01

February
Saturday

Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City

01

February
Saturday

6 Nations - Wales v Italy

Principality Stadium

01

February
Saturday

6 Nations - Ireland v Scotland

Aviva Stadium

02

February
Sunday

6 Nations - France v England

Stade de France

08

February
Saturday

Aston Villa v Tottenham Hotspur

08

February
Saturday

Chelsea v Manchester United

08

February
Saturday

6 Nations - Ireland v Wales

Aviva Stadium

08

February
Saturday

6 Nations - Scotland v England

Murrayfield Stadium

09

February
Sunday

6 Nations - France v Italy

Stade de France

22

February
Saturday

Arsenal v Everton

22

February
Saturday

Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur

22

February
Saturday

6 Nations - Italy v Scotland

Stadio Olimpico

22

February
Saturday

6 Nations - Wales v France

Principality Stadium

29

February
Saturday

Everton v Manchester United

29

February
Saturday

Manchester City v Arsenal

07

March
Saturday

Chelsea v Everton

07

March
Saturday

Manchester United v Manchester City

07

March
Saturday

6 Nations - Ireland v Italy

Aviva Stadium

08

March
Sunday

6 Nations - Scotland v France

Murrayfield Stadium

14

March
Saturday

Aston Villa v Chelsea

14

March
Saturday

Everton v Liverpool

14

March
Saturday

Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United

14

March
Saturday

6 Nations - Wales v Scotland

Principality Stadium

14

March
Saturday

6 Nations - Italy v England

Stadio Olimpico

14

March
Saturday

6 Nations - France v Ireland

Stade de France

21

March
Saturday

Chelsea v Manchester City

04

April
Saturday

Manchester City v Liverpool

11

April
Saturday

Liverpool v Aston Villa

11

April
Saturday

Tottenham Hotspur v Everton

18

April
Saturday

Aston Villa v Manchester United

25

April
Saturday

Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal

02

May
Saturday

Arsenal v Liverpool

02

May
Saturday

Everton v Aston Villa

09

May
Saturday

Aston Villa v Arsenal

09

May
Saturday

Liverpool v Chelsea

“We have used other event management companies in the past, but now we only use PURE Co.”

Read Testimonials

“PURE Co listened to the brief, and by asking the right questions, created the perfect event. ”

Read Testimonials

“PURE Co came to us to understand our business and our clients further as we are always looking for new ways to entertain our valued customers. ”

Read Testimonials

“We used PURE Co for our Cheltenham experience this year and the feedback from our customers was by far the best yet.”

Read Testimonials

LIKE WHAT YOU SEE? WANT TO KNOW MORE?   

If you like what you've read about us so far and want to find out more we'd love to speak to you. You can call us for a chat, email your enquiry or request a free consultation meeting at a time and place to suit you. 

CALL US ON 0333 32 32 800 OR EMAIL YOUR ENQUIRY